NZSFC Nationals 2018 results

Section 1: Team Champions

Albacore - Hickey Sports Trophy

1

HUNTING & FISHING HB

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

    1,249.50

2

ES CARO

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

    1,146.25

3

HAMMERTIME

Pegasus Bay Game Fishing Club

    984.15

 

Blue & Black Marlin - Air New Zealand Trophy

1

TEAM WEAPON

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

    2,044.17

2

PURSUIT

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

    1,343.75

3

SWORDFIGHT

Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club

    1,024.68

 

Broadbill - Motutere Magic Trophy

1

RED GILL LURES

Muriwai Sports Fishing Club

    1,350.00

2

TASMAN

Muriwai Sports Fishing Club

    450.00

2

GAPS AND TEABAG

Muriwai Sports Fishing Club

    450.00

3

PEARL MINER

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

    148.93

 

Kahawai - Black Magic Trophy

1

GOGETEM-DREAMWEAVER

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

    710.00

2

SEA WITCH

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

    675.00

3

ES CARO

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

    672.00

             

 

 

Mahimahi - The Dennis Davey Trophy

1

ANNJAKANA

Whakatane Sportfishing Club

    175.89

2

SWEET DEAL

Whakatane Sportfishing Club

    143.12

3

ANDIAMO

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

    91.09

 

Shark - NZI Trophy

1

BONECRUSHER

Tautuku Fishing Club Dunedin & Haast

    3,945.00

2

RAMPANT CHARTERS

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

    3,785.00

3

ES CARO

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

    1,507.67

 

Shortbill Spearfish - Waihau Bay Trophy

1

MAWHAI

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

    200.00

1

SHADY LADY

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

    200.00

2

SALACIA

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

    100.00

2

BALLISTIC

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

    100.00

2

SCRAP METAL

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

    100.00

2

SENATOR JACK

Gisborne-Tat Sports Fishing Club

    100.00

2

X HALE

Ahipara Gamefish Club

    100.00

2

FAMILY JEWELS

BOI Swordfish Club

    100.00

2

BLUE BOMBAY

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

    100.00

2

G n T

Counties Sports Fishing Club

    100.00

3

AMBUSH

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

    60.42

 

Skipjack & Slender Tuna - Wasabi Trophy

1

ES CARO

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

    805.50

2

HUNTING & FISHING HB

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

    706.50

3

TEAM OARSIM

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

    635.25

 

Snapper - Sheryl Hart Trophy

1

SKULLDRAGGERS

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

    1,398.00

2

DOUBLE J

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

    1,294.00

3

SCREAMING NOODLES

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

    1,038.00

 

Striped Marlin - John Hough Memorial Trophy

1

DIESEL

Counties Sports Fishing Club

    9,000.00

2

ANOTHER GO/GLADIATOR

Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club

    4,500.00

3

NOELANI

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

    4,050.00

 

Trevally - Pursuit Trophy

1

PURSUIT

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

    694.33

2

SEA WITCH

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

    526.00

3

CHARTREUSE

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

    388.00

 

Tuna - City of Auckland Trophy

1

TENNESSEE WHISKEY

Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

    317.84

2

REEL SCREAMN

Southern Sport Fishing Club

    271.25

3

G n T

Counties Sports Fishing Club

 

 

Yellowtail - Westpac Trophy

1

PURSUIT

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

    1,213.29

2

SEA WITCH

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

    777.75

3

CALLAHANS CREW

Clevedon Game Fishing Club

    315.72

 

 

Section 2. New Zealand Champion Angler

Blue & Black Marlin

1. MALCOLM BOYES

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

 893.75

214.5 on 24

2. JACK WILLIAMS

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

 694.17

166.6 on 24

3. MIKE BELLAMY

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

 689.73

255.2 on 37

Broadbill

1. ANTHONY TUCKER

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

 148.93

89.36 on 60

Shark

1. DANNY MILLS

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

 2590

51.8 on 2

2. DANNY MILLS

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

 1095

43.8 on 4

3. JACK TODD

Tautuku Fishing Club Dunedin & Haast

 1045

41.8 on 4

Tuna

1. IAN CARRICK

Southern Sport Fishing Club

 271.25

21.7 on 8

2. BRETT DUNCAN

Counties Sports Fishing Club

 244.58

58.7 on 24

3. SAM FRAZER-JONES

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

 238.27

88.16 on 37

Yellowtail

1. FELIX WENZEL

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

 410.25

16.41 on 4

2. STEVE REED

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

 367.5

14.7 on 4

3. ANNE SHARPLES

Clevedon Game Fishing Club

 315.72

12.629 on 4

Striped

1. SHANNON CHAMBERS

Ahipara Gamefish Club

 782.67

117.4 on 15

2. TRACEY PHILLIPS

Muriwai Sports Fishing Club

 759.33

113.9 on 15

3. GREG JOHNSON

Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club

 448.33

107.6 on 24

Albacore

1. DYLAN WOOLHOUSE

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

 605.5

12.11 on 2

2. SHANE SOWERBY

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

 599

5.99 on 1

3. DYLAN WOOLHOUSE

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

 435

4.35 on 1

Shortbill

1. SAM GEMMELL

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

 60.42

14.5 on 24

2. NATHAN KILGOUR

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

 58.65

21.7 on 37

3. LOUISE STEWART

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

 54.32

20.1 on 37

Kahawai

1. BRUCE HUNTER

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

 295

2.95 on 1

2. NIGEL BYFEILD

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

 264.5

2.645 on 1

3. FELIX WENZEL

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

 233

2.33 on 1

 

 

 

Snapper

1. LUKE MARCHANT

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

 744

7.44 on 1

2. JOCK MCKENZIE

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

 480

4.8 on 1

3. JIM POWELL

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

 464

4.64 on 1

Trevally

1. MALCOLM BOYES

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

 287

5.74 on 2

2. TONY NOBLE

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

 227.33

6.82 on 3

3. NICK POLAK

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

 197

1.97 on 1

Skipjack & Slender

1. JAMIE DAVIDSON

Pegasus Bay Game Fishing Club

 354.5

7.09 on 2

2. ADAM LAMBERT

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

 341.5

3.415 on 1

3. SHANE SOWERBY

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

 304.5

3.045 on 1

Mahimahi:

1. MARLEY ORR

Whakatane Sportfishing Club

 80

12 on 15

2. PAUL BRAITHWAITE

Whakatane Sportfishing Club

 75.2

11.28 on 15

3. TONY HILL

Whakatane Sportfishing Club

 64

9.6 on 15

 


 

Section 3. Champion Line Weight Anglers (heaviest fish)

Albacore

Line Weight

Angler

Club

Fish Weight

10 kg

DOUGLAS LAMB

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

14.22 ALB

 

MATTHEW LAMB

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

13.06 ALB

 

BRADLEY HEATLY

Cape Egmont Boating Club

10.3 ALB

8 kg

DAVE RYAN

Southern Sport Fishing Club

10.3 ALB

6 kg

ALEX SMITH

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

9.085 ALB

 

ALEX SMITH

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

6.24 ALB

 

DANNY MILLS

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

5.55 ALB

4 kg

JOE BICKNELL

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

10.1 ALB

 

GRAEME CRAWFORD-FLETT

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

5.47 ALB

 

SHANE SOWERBY

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

5.22 ALB

3 kg

ADAM LAMBERT

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

4.215 ALB

 

MATT THOMPSON

Cape Egmont Boating Club

3.94 ALB

 

QUINN THOMPSON

Cape Egmont Boating Club

3.14 ALB

2 kg

DYLAN WOOLHOUSE

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

12.11 ALB

 

JOHN TULLY

Pegasus Bay Game Fishing Club

7.433 ALB

 

JAMIE DAVIDSON

Pegasus Bay Game Fishing Club

7.41 ALB

1 kg

SHANE SOWERBY

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

5.99 ALB

 

DYLAN WOOLHOUSE

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

4.35 ALB

 

ADAM LAMBERT

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

2.595 ALB

 

Blue & Black Marlin

Line Weight

Angler

Club

Fish Weight

37 kg

MIKE BELLAMY

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

255.2

 

DICK PENNY

Warkworth Gamefish Club

218

 

ALAN SPIERS

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

191.4

24 kg

MALCOLM BOYES

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

214.5 M/BL

 

JACK WILLIAMS

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

166.6 M/BL

 

SAM LAY

Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club

137.6 M/BL

 

Broadbill

Line Weight

Angler

Club

Fish Weight

60 kg

ANTHONY TUCKER

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

89.36

 

Kahawai

Line Weight

Angler

Club

Fish Weight

10 kg

CASEY MOFFITT

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

3.025 

 

WADE STROTHER

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

2.845 

 

HUNIA KINGI

Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

2.54 

8 kg

IAN CARRICK

Southern Sport Fishing Club

3.22 

 

IAN CARRICK

Southern Sport Fishing Club

2.3 

 

DARRYL BENNELLICK

Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

2.25 

6 kg

DANNY MILLS

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

2.43 

 

GRAEME KENSINGTON

Matarangi Boat & Fishing Club

2.286 

 

JOHN ROBERTS

Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

2.23 

4 kg

CATHY DUDER

Clevedon Game Fishing Club

2.35 

 

DARRYL BENNELLICK

Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

2.23 

 

JOHN BRUCE

Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

2.19 

3 kg

JOHN VRIENS

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

2.92 

 

JEREMY JURLSICH

Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

2.69 

 

JOHN VRIENS

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

2.64 

2 kg

DAVE RYAN

Southern Sport Fishing Club

2.36 

 

GLENN BAILY

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

2.355 

 

NICK POLAK

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

2.32 

1 kg

BRUCE HUNTER

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

2.95 

 

NIGEL BYFEILD

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

2.645 

 

FELIX WENZEL

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

2.33 

 

 

 

Mahimahi

Line Weight

Angler

Club

Fish Weight

37 kg

IAN WILDMAN

Counties Sports Fishing Club

12.46

 

DICK HILTON

Whakatane Sportfishing Club

11.8

 

JIMMY MOORE

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

11.5

24 kg

BRYCE HOOTON

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

14.26 

 

DICK PENNY

Warkworth Gamefish Club

14 

 

CRAIG BRAITHWAITE

Whakatane Sportfishing Club

11.54 

15 kg

MARLEY ORR

Whakatane Sportfishing Club

12 

 

PAUL BRAITHWAITE

Whakatane Sportfishing Club

11.28 

 

TONY HILL

Whakatane Sportfishing Club

9.6 

6 kg

JODY HANN

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

0.995 

 

JODY HANN

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

0.925 

 

ADAM MAULDER

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

0.79 

 

Shark

Line Weight

Angler

Club

Fish Weight

24 kg

DANIEL FERGUS

Cape Egmont Boating Club

57.5 S/M

15 kg

SHANE SOWERBY

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

111.4 S/BW

8 kg

ADAM LAMBERT

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

45.2 S/BL

4 kg

DANNY MILLS

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

43.8 S/BL

 

JACK TODD

Tautuku Fishing Club Dunedin & Haast

41.8 S/BL

2 kg

DANNY MILLS

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

51.8 S/BL

 

 

Shortbill Spearfish

Line Weight

Angler

Club

Fish Weight

37 kg

NATHAN KILGOUR

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

21.7

 

LOUISE STEWART

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

20.1

 

IAN STEED

Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club

17.62

24 kg

SAM GEMMELL

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

14.5 

 

Skipjack & Slender Tuna

Line Weight

Angler

Club

Fish Weight

10 kg

DANNY MILLS

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

3.26 

 

HOWIE TAYLOR

Matarangi Boat & Fishing Club

3.142 

 

MARIE THOMAS

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

2.9 

8 kg

JEREMY WATERER

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

5.1 

 

KILE GILMORE

Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club

4.25 

 

ELLA PIRIE

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

3.88 

6 kg

ADAM MAULDER

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

3.87 

 

DANNY MILLS

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

3.625 

 

DANNY MILLS

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

3.44 

4 kg

TINA WILLIAMS-SWANN

Gisborne-Tat Sports Fishing Club

3.65 

 

COLE DALLIMORE

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

3.375 

 

PHIL SWNEY

Raglan Sportfishing Club

3.36 

3 kg

GEORGIA GALE

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

 

RENEE MOFFITT

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

3.775 

 

QUINN THOMPSON

Cape Egmont Boating Club

3.42 

2 kg

JAMIE DAVIDSON

Pegasus Bay Game Fishing Club

7.09 

 

PETER VAN EEKELEN

Pegasus Bay Game Fishing Club

4.08 

 

GRAEME MCKAY

Gisborne-Tat Sports Fishing Club

3.83 

1 kg

ADAM LAMBERT

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

3.415 

 

SHANE SOWERBY

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

3.045 

 

DYLAN WOOLHOUSE

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

3.01 

 

Snapper

Line Weight

Angler

Club

Fish Weight

10 kg

IAN WILDMAN

Counties Sports Fishing Club

8.69 

 

ANDREW FREEMAN

Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club

8.42 

 

CHRIS LAY

Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club

7.48 

8 kg

BRIAN COPESTAKE

Warkworth Gamefish Club

12.6 

 

JIM POWELL

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

7.9 

 

MARK FRANKLIN

Counties Sports Fishing Club

7.56 

6 kg

LU RATHE

Warkworth Gamefish Club

8.18 

 

SHANE PERCY

Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

7.59 

 

SCOTT NORTON

Tairua-Pauanui Sports Fishing Club

6.4 

4 kg

CALLUM PLUMMER

Tairua-Pauanui Sports Fishing Club

9.16 

 

LU RATHE

Warkworth Gamefish Club

8.66 

 

CHRIS WALSH

Counties Sports Fishing Club

6.95 

3 kg

RICK HORTON

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

6.02 

 

LUKE MARCHANT

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

5.42 

 

LUKE MARCHANT

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

5.28 

2 kg

ADAM CALLAGHAN

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

6.92 

 

MALCOLM CARMICHAEL

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

6.28 

 

CAM RATHE

Warkworth Gamefish Club

4.1 

1 kg

LUKE MARCHANT

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

7.44 

 

JOCK MCKENZIE

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

4.8 

 

JIM POWELL

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

4.64 

 

 

 

Striped Marlin

Line Weight

Angler

Club

Fish Weight

37 kg

CHRIS LAY

Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club

161.7

 

JAKE ERB

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

141

 

SCOTT GILLAM

Counties Sports Fishing Club

120.4

24 kg

GREG JOHNSON

Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club

107.6 M/S

 

RICK NELSON

Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club

105 M/S

 

CLINT ATKINSON

Ahipara Gamefish Club

97.5 M/S

15 kg

SHANNON CHAMBERS

Ahipara Gamefish Club

117.4 M/S

 

TRACEY PHILLIPS

Muriwai Sports Fishing Club

113.9 M/S

 

Trevally

Line Weight

Angler

Club

Fish Weight

10 kg

HUNIA KINGI

Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

2.31 

8 kg

CHRIS VERLANDER

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

2.44 

6 kg

NEIL WELHAM

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

6.78 

 

GRAEME HAYWARD

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

2.68 

4 kg

NEIL WELHAM

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

6.02 

 

NEIL WELHAM

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

5.62 

3 kg

TONY NOBLE

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

6.82 

 

MALCOLM BOYES

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

5.4 

 

TONY NOBLE

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

2.82 

2 kg

MALCOLM BOYES

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

5.74 

 

JIM POWELL

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

3.35 

 

SCOTT BRADLEY

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

2.46 

1 kg

NICK POLAK

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

1.97 

 

STEVE REED

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

1.91 

 

NICK POLAK

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

1.91 

 

Tuna

Line Weight

Angler

Club

Fish Weight

60 kg

GRANT CURTIS

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

80.2

37 kg

SAM FRAZER-JONES

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

88.16

 

ALAN LANGDON

Muriwai Sports Fishing Club

67

 

HAYDEN SMITH

Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

63.6

24 kg

BRETT DUNCAN

Counties Sports Fishing Club

58.7 T/Y

 

JESSE SUTTON

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

50.4 T/Y

8 kg

IAN CARRICK

Southern Sport Fishing Club

21.7 T/BL

 

 

Yellowtail

Line Weight

Angler

Club

Fish Weight

24 kg

TONY NOBLE

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

24.58 Y/T

15 kg

TONY NOBLE

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

20.38 Y/T

10 kg

BROOKE SUMMERVILLE

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

15.89 Y/T

6 kg

SHANE SOWERBY

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

15.2 Y/T

 

IAN STEED

Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club

12.9 Y/T

 

TONY GALE

Warkworth Gamefish Club

12 Y/T

4 kg

FELIX WENZEL

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

16.41 Y/T

 

STEVE REED

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

14.7 Y/T

 

ANNE SHARPLES

Clevedon Game Fishing Club

12.629 Y/T

 

Section 4. New Zealand Champion Billfish Angler

Blue & Black Marlin Champion

  1. MALCOLM BOYES - Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club - with 1343.75 points.
  2. JACK WILLIAMS - Tauranga Sport Fishing Club - with 1144.17 points.
  3. BROCK AXTHELM - Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club - with 900 points.

Broadbill Champion

  1. WARREN KNUDSON - Muriwai Sports Fishing Club - with 1350 points
  2. MARK GREEN - Muriwai Sports Fishing Club - with 450 points
  3. TODD BURROUGH - Muriwai Sports Fishing Club - with 450 points

Striped Marlin Champion

  1. KELVIN LOWE - Counties Sports Fishing Club - with 4500 points
  2. ROBBIE WEST - Counties Sports Fishing Club - with 3600 points
  3. MARCUS FOOT - Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club - with 2250 points

Shortbill Spearfish Champion

  1. BRETT DUNCAN - Counties Sports Fishing Club - with 100 points
  2. KARL ELLIOTT - BOI Swordfish Club - with 100 points
  3. SHANNON CHAMBERS - Ahipara Gamefish Club - with 100 points

 

Section 5. Carol Atwood Memorial Trophy (Most Meritorious Tuna)

Angler

Club

Points

Weight (kg)

Line Class (kg)

1. IAN CARRICK

Southern Sport Fishing Club

271.25

21.7

8

2. BRETT DUNCAN

Counties Sports Fishing Club

244.58

58.7

24

3. SAM FRAZER-JONES

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

238.27

88.16

37

 

Section 6. Tag & Release - Most Tagged & Released

Blue & Black Marlin

Angler

Date

Club

Total

1. BROCK AXTHELM

18/02/2018

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

2

2. KEVIN ROBINSON

19/02/2018

Tairua-Pauanui Sports Fishing Club

2

3. CYRIL BROWNLIE

21/02/2018

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

2

4. VICKI CHAMBERS

17/02/2018

Ahipara Gamefish Club

1

5. MALCOLM BOYES

17/02/2018

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

1

6. SLOAN ARNARD

17/02/2018

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1

7. TERRY MARSHALL

17/02/2018

BOI Swordfish Club

1

8. SCOTT MCDONALD

18/02/2018

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1

9. KEN TEAGUE

18/02/2018

BOI Swordfish Club

1

10. OLLE KARLSSON

18/02/2018

Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club

1

11. MATTHEW LAMB

19/02/2018

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

1

12. GLENN STEENSON

19/02/2018

Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club

1

13. JUSTIN DOLPHIN

19/02/2018

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1

14. CAMPBELL CARTER

21/02/2018

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

1

15. DON SIMICH

21/02/2018

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

1

16. SHANNON CHAMBERS

21/02/2018

Ahipara Gamefish Club

1

17. JACK WILLIAMS

21/02/2018

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

1

18. JASON deGRAAF

22/02/2018

Clevedon Game Fishing Club

1

19. JEREMY BRIGGS

22/02/2018

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

1

20. ANDREW HOPE

22/02/2018

Whakatane Sportfishing Club

1

21. CRAIG BRAITHWAITE

22/02/2018

Whakatane Sportfishing Club

1

22. BRUCE MACK

23/02/2018

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

1

23. AL DAVIS

23/02/2018

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

1

24. ROBBIE WEST

24/02/2018

Counties Sports Fishing Club

1

25. JOE WINTER

24/02/2018

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1

26. PAUL KINGI

24/02/2018

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1

27. TIM MONTGOMERY

24/02/2018

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

1

 

Broadbill

Angler

Date

Club

Total

1. WARREN KNUDSON

18/02/2018

Muriwai Sports Fishing Club

3

2. MARK GREEN

24/02/2018

Muriwai Sports Fishing Club

1

3. TODD BURROUGH

24/02/2018

Muriwai Sports Fishing Club

1

 

Shark

Angler

Date

Club

Total

1. MIKE TODD

24/02/2018

Tautuku Fishing Club Dunedin & Haast

29

2. BAILY McINTYRE

24/02/2018

Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club

5

3. JEFF WRIGHT

19/02/2018

Big Fish Fishing Club

3

 

Shortbill Spearfish

Angler

Date

Club

Total

1. SHANNON  CHAMBERS

18/02/2018

Ahipara Gamefish Club

1

2. HAMISH CHEETHAM

18/02/2018

Gisborne-Tat Sports Fishing Club

1

3. NERINA HERMANSON

18/02/2018

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1

4. SAM TONER

18/02/2018

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1

5. JUSTIN DOLPHIN

19/02/2018

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1

6. SANDRA PARKINSON

19/02/2018

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1

7. ANGELA MIDGLEY

19/02/2018

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1

8. BRYCE RENDLE

19/02/2018

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1

9. GUY COLEMAN

19/02/2018

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1

10. KARL ELLIOTT

19/02/2018

BOI Swordfish Club

1

11. BRETT DUNCAN

23/02/2018

Counties Sports Fishing Club

1

12. LANCE HANSON

24/02/2018

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1

 

Striped Marlin

Angler

Date

Club

Total

1. KELVIN LOWE

24/02/2018

Counties Sports Fishing Club

10

2. ROBBIE WEST

24/02/2018

Counties Sports Fishing Club

8

3. MIKE  PERRETT

20/02/2018

Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club

5

4. MARCUS FOOT

20/02/2018

Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club

5

 

Tuna

Angler

Date

Club

Total

1. CHRIS CHITTY

22/02/2018

Counties Sports Fishing Club

1

 

Yellowtail

Angler

Date

Club

Total

1. LISA NOBLE

24/02/2018

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

14

2. NEIL WELHAM

24/02/2018

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

8

3. TONY NOBLE

24/02/2018

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

8

4. DAVID HOWES

24/02/2018

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

5

 

Section 7. OVERSEAS TEAM

The winning team will be the one scoring the highest aggregate points over the thirteen species. Only the top three scoring fish count.

1. MATILDA

-

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

-

900

2. SHADY LADY

-

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

-

650

3. STIFF RIG

-

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

-

450

 

 Section 8. New Zealand Junior Champions

Blue & Black Marlin

SEAN MACKAY

Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club

457.03

169.1kg on 37kg

Shark

JACK TODD

Tautuku Fishing Club Dunedin & Haast

1,045.00

41.8kg on 4kg

Albacore

JAI HANN

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

91.33

5.48kg on 6kg

COLE DALLIMORE

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

74.88

2.995kg on 4kg

Striped

JAKE ERB

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

381.08

141kg on 37kg

Kahawai

RYAN STEELE

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

93.75

1.875kg on 2kg

EMILY STEELE

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

93.00

1.86kg on 2kg

EMILY STEELE

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

91.25

1.825kg on 2kg

SkipJack

EMILY STEELE

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

112.83

3.385kg on 3kg

RYAN STEELE

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

112.67

3.38kg on 3kg

EMILY STEELE

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

103.17

3.095kg on 3kg

Snapper

BAXTER EMERSON

Big Fish Fishing Club

150.00

1.5kg on 1kg

RYAN STEELE

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

62.00

1.24kg on 2kg

EMILY STEELE

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

51.50

1.03kg on 2kg

Mahimahi

MARLEY ORR

Whakatane Sportfishing Club

80.00

12kg on 15kg

JIMMY MOORE

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

31.08

11.5kg on 37kg

FINN COLEMAN

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

28.92

10.7kg on 37kg

 

 Section 9. New Zealand Junior Champion Billfish Angler

Junior Blue & Black Marlin Champion

1. SEAN MACKAY

Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club

457.03

Junior Striped Marlin Champion

1. MACKENZIE STEWART

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

450

2. JESSIE LAWRIE

Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club

450

3. FINN COLEMAN

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

450

 

Section 10. Fly Fishing Section

Kahawai

10kg :

1. STEVE LEE

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

2.026kg

3kg :

1. GREG BURTON

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1.858kg

 

2. STEVE LEE

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1.716kg

 

3. STEVE LEE

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1.492kg

2kg :

1. STEVE LEE

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

1.458kg

 

 

 

Section 11. INTERCLUB

Albacore - Kilwell Sports Duel Trophy

1. Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

2,189.50

2. Pegasus Bay Game Fishing Club

1,637.15

3. Cape Egmont Boating Club

960.00

4. Southern Sport Fishing Club

896.00

Blue & Black Marlin - The Penn Tackle Trophy

1. Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

2,561.47

2. Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

2,489.73

3. Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

1,343.75

4. Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

1,341.89

Broadbill - Big Fish Bait & Tackle Trophy

1. Muriwai Sports Fishing Club

2,250.00

2. Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

148.93

Kahawai - Black Magic Trophy

1. Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

1,195.00

2. Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

977.50

3. Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

927.00

4. Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

918.00

Mahimahi - The Maui Jim Trophy

1. Whakatane Sportfishing Club

299.17

2. Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

147.76

3. Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

119.46

4. Warkworth Gamefish Club

58.33

Shark - Stuart Morrison Trophy

1. Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

5,092.67

2. Tautuku Fishing Club Dunedin & Haast

1,445.00

3. Cape Egmont Boating Club

539.58

4. Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club

500.00

Shortbill Spearfish - The Webb Family Trophy

1. Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

500.00

2. Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

112.97

3. BOI Swordfish Club

100.00

3. Counties Sports Fishing Club

100.00

3. Gisborne-Tat Sports Fishing Club

100.00

3. Ahipara Gamefish Club

100.00

4. Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club

47.62

Skipjack & Slender Tuna - Wasabi Trophy

1. Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

1,383.50

2. New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

895.83

3. Pegasus Bay Game Fishing Club

746.50

4. Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

686.00

Snapper - Penn Tackle Trophy

1. NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

2,505.00

2. Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

1,583.00

3. Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

1,130.00

4. Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

950.50

Striped Marlin - Gordon Traill Memorial Trophy

1. Ahipara Gamefish Club

2,582.67

2. Muriwai Sports Fishing Club

2,559.33

3. Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

2,250.00

3. BOI Swordfish Club

2,250.00

3. New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

2,250.00

3. Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

2,250.00

3. Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club

2,250.00

3. Warkworth Gamefish Club

2,250.00

3. Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club

2,250.00

3. Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

2,250.00

3. Tairua-Pauanui Sports Fishing Club

2,250.00

3. Counties Sports Fishing Club

2,250.00

4. Manukau Sport Fishing Club

1,800.00

Trevally - The Dave White Memorial Trophy

1. Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

985.33

2. Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

914.00

3. Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

478.17

4. NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

290.50

Tuna - Composite Development Trophy

1. Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

317.84

2. Counties Sports Fishing Club

304.58

3. Southern Sport Fishing Club

271.25

4. Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

238.27

Yellowtail - NZ Fishing News Trophy

1. Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

777.75

2. Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

447.19

3. Clevedon Game Fishing Club

315.72

4. Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club

315.00

 

Section 12. VARTA CUP - NORTHERN

1. Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

  1,793.75

2. Ahipara Gamefish Club

  1,682.67

3. Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club

  1,367.84

4. Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club

  1,357.03

5. BOI Swordfish Club

  1,350.00

6. Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

  464.84

 

 

Section 13. Varta Cup - Overall

1. Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

  4,427.67

2. Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

  1,793.75

3. NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

  1,688.00

4. Ahipara Gamefish Club

  1,682.67

5. Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

  1,661.47

6. Muriwai Sports Fishing Club

  1,659.33

7. Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

  1,589.73

8. Warkworth Gamefish Club

  1,489.19

9. Counties Sports Fishing Club

  1,381.35

10. Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club

  1,367.84

11. Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

  1,361.00

12. Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club

  1,357.03

13. BOI Swordfish Club

  1,350.00

13. Clevedon Game Fishing Club

  1,350.00

13. Manukau Sport Fishing Club

  1,350.00

13. New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

  1,350.00

13. Tairua-Pauanui Sports Fishing Club

  1,350.00

13. Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club

  1,350.00

13. Whakatane Sportfishing Club

  1,350.00

14. Tautuku Fishing Club Dunedin & Haast

  1,245.00

15. Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

  1,227.75

16. Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club

  1,124.68

17. Pegasus Bay Game Fishing Club

  1,096.65

18. Cape Egmont Boating Club

  721.58

19. Southern Sport Fishing Club

  705.25

20. Raglan Sportfishing Club

  650.43

21. Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club

  648.24

22. Bowentown Boating & Sportfishing Club

  481.62

23. Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

  464.84

24. Gisborne-Tat Sports Fishing Club

  439.25

25. Kawhia Boating & Angling Club

  394.59

26. Big Fish Fishing Club

  360.00

27. Matarangi Boat & Fishing Club

  126.87

28. Waikato Sport Fishing Club

  45.38

29. Akitio Boating Club

  27.80

 

 

Regional Section Winners

Northland

 

1. Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

  1,793.75

 

2. Ahipara Gamefish Club

  1,682.67

 

3. Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club

  1,367.84

 

4. Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club

  1,357.03

 

5. BOI Swordfish Club

  1,350.00

 

6. Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

  464.84

 

Auckland

 

1. NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

  1,688.00

 

2. Muriwai Sports Fishing Club

  1,659.33

 

3. Warkworth Gamefish Club

  1,489.19

 

4. Counties Sports Fishing Club

  1,381.35

 

5. Clevedon Game Fishing Club

  1,350.00

 

5. Manukau Sport Fishing Club

  1,350.00

 

6. Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club

  1,124.68

 

7. Big Fish Fishing Club

  360.00

 

Coromandel

 

1. Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

  1,361.00

 

2. Tairua-Pauanui Sports Fishing Club

  1,350.00

 

3. Matarangi Boat & Fishing Club

  126.87

 

Central BOP

 

1. Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

  1,661.47

 

2. Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club

  648.24

 

3. Bowentown Boating & Sportfishing Club

  481.62

 

Lower North Island

 

1. Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

  4,427.67

 

2. Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

  1,227.75

 

3. Gisborne-Tat Sports Fishing Club

  439.25

 

4. Akitio Boating Club

  27.80

 

Waikato / Taranaki

 

1. New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

  1,350.00

 

2. Cape Egmont Boating Club

  721.58

 

3. Raglan Sportfishing Club

  650.43

 

4. Kawhia Boating & Angling Club

  394.59

 

5. Waikato Sport Fishing Club

  45.38

 

South Island

 

1. Tautuku Fishing Club Dunedin & Haast

  1,245.00

 

2. Pegasus Bay Game Fishing Club

  1,096.65

 

3. Southern Sport Fishing Club

  705.25

 

Eastern BOP

 

1. Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

  1,589.73

 

2. Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club

  1,350.00

 

2. Whakatane Sportfishing Club

  1,350.00

 

 

Section 14. TOP TEAM FROM EACH CLUB

Ahipara Gamefish Club

 1

X HALE

1,332.67

 2

KARIZMA

450.00

 2

WILDCAT

450.00

 3

REEL ADDIKT

406.25

 4

TORILY

290.54

 5

ENIGMA

264.86

 6

ADOS

144.05

 

Akitio Boating Club

 1

SAFARI

27.80

 

Albany Sportfishing Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Ashley Sport Fishing Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Auckland Sportfishing Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Bays Fishing Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Big Fish Fishing Club

 1

POSEIDON

213.75

 2

EMERSON

150.00

 

 

BOI Swordfish Club

 1

OUTRAGEOUS

900.00

 2

FAMILY JEWELS

550.00

 2

STRIKE III

550.00

 3

ANCHORAGE

100.00

 

Bowentown Boating & Sportfishing Club

 1

SEAKA

276.22

 2

MILK N HONEY

103.65

 

Canterbury Sport Fishing Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Cape Egmont Boating Club

 1

TIN ARSE II

355.00

 2

THUMPA

342.58

 3

RJ

245.33

 4

SKIPJACK

100.00

 4

TO THE BAR

100.00

 

Clevedon Game Fishing Club

 1

CALLAHANS CREW

851.72

 2

CAJUN QUEEN

450.00

 2

PLUMB CRAZY

450.00

 3

MURPHS LURE

260.81

 4

WAITIRO

142.50

 

Counties Sports Fishing Club

 1

DIESEL

900.00

 2

G n T

825.93

 3

PAY BACK

578.18

 4

HILLBILLY

450.00

 4

SHOOT OUT

450.00

 4

KYCA KOLA

450.00

 4

REEL N DEALING

450.00

 4

KYLEE

450.00

 4

AFTERNOON DELIGHT

450.00

 5

ARGYLL

324.00

 6

BAR MAID

291.35

 7

FUZZY1

255.14

 8

WISE GUYS

214.00

 9

OFFICIALLY HOOKED

173.75

 10

NO LIMITS

100.00

     

Demon Anglers Catching Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

 1

PURSUIT

1,316.62

 2

DORY

700.90

 3

MAVERICK

450.00

 4

BLACK LABEL

46.53

 

Gisborne-Tat Sports Fishing Club

 1

GAZEBO

191.50

 2

SENATOR JACK

100.00

 

Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club

 1

SWORDFIGHT

673.33

 

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

 1

RAMPANT CHARTERS

2,952.42

 2

ES CARO

2,314.75

 3

HUNTING & FISHING HB

1,058.50

 4

WAHOO

576.42

 5

FIN FINDER (HBSFC)

447.50

 6

JUST AS ROUGH

439.50

 7

CORNUCOPIA

262.25

 8

BABY BLUE

259.26

 9

TEAM AQUARIOUS

243.00

 10

LEXINGTON

221.92

 11

GHOST BUSTERS

209.48

 12

BOB

164.75

 13

GUNS N TACKLE

143.24

 14

OUTCAST

70.63

 15

GANNET

28.45

 

Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

 1

BILL FISH

352.35

 2

TENNESSEE WHISKEY

171.89

 3

ST MAWES

126.37

 4

II EXTREME

100.00

 5

PHAT BASTARD

44.45

 

Houhora Big Game & Sports Fishing Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Kawhia Boating & Angling Club

 1

OVERTIME (Kawhia)

394.59

 

Mahia Boating & Fishing Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Mangawhai Boating & Fishing Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Mangere Boating Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Manukau Cruising Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

 

Manukau Sport Fishing Club

 1

C CRAZY

450.00

 1

DARK HORSE

450.00

 

Maraetai Beach Boating Club F & D

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Marsden Cove Fishing Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Matarangi Boat & Fishing Club

 1

SUMARUN

113.96

 2

CRUSADER

94.68

 

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

 1

KOTARE

1,647.20

 2

MERCY

1,557.67

 3

SOVEREIGN STAR

900.00

 4

LUMIERE

891.89

 5

PEARL MINER

598.93

 6

ANDIAMO

509.42

 7

ESCAPADE NZ

470.90

 8

CAPRICE

450.00

 8

GAMBINO

450.00

 8

PAPILLON

450.00

 8

SARACEN

450.00

 8

SIRIUS

450.00

 8

SHADOW

450.00

 8

GOIN DEEP

450.00

 8

KALAVU

450.00

 8

ACEIANO

450.00

 9

LEILANI

238.27

 10

SALTY NUTS

207.83

 11

TED

150.67

 12

STINGRAY

142.50

 13

BOUNTY HUNTER

122.00

 14

STRIKE ZONE

115.00

 15

MOSH PIT

113.88

 16

LAST BLAST

111.33

 17

LEE WAY

98.00

 18

PIRAEUS

87.25

 19

SUNDANCER

56.68

     

Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club

 1

BASE CAMP

333.24

 2

NORA

262.62

 3

MARIANNE

193.50

 

Muriwai Sports Fishing Club

 1

UNDIES

759.33

 2

RED GILL LURES

631.08

 3

BITETIMES.COM

557.00

 4

GAPS AND TEABAG

450.00

 4

TASMAN

450.00

 4

FIFIS PANTIES

450.00

 4

AA

450.00

 5

BACKWATER

389.19

 6

VOODOO

100.00

 

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

 1

TEAM OARSIM

938.00

 2

MAD OBSESSION

763.38

 3

TEAM TROKAR

656.63

 4

LOFTY LOUTS

550.00

 4

TEAM RE-BAIT

550.00

 5

HUNTING & FISHING

450.00

 5

KEEPER

450.00

 5

TEAM SICARIO

450.00

 6

GAME PLAYER

399.78

 7

MISS RAMPAGE

383.58

 8

MOKO

381.08

 9

HARDOUT

280.25

 10

HQ

176.16

 11

PLAYTIME

100.00

 11

ALLURE

100.00

 11

POG MA THOIN

100.00

 11

TEAM TUX

100.00

 

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

 1

SKULLDRAGGERS

952.00

 2

DOUBLE J

756.50

 3

SCREAMING NOODLES

727.00

 

Pegasus Bay Game Fishing Club

 1

HAMMERTIME

808.65

 2

FISH TO THRILL

725.00

 

Piha Deep Sea Fishing Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Porangahau Fishing Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Raglan Sportfishing Club

 1

FISH CITY

512.43

 2

LAST BLAST (Raglan)

165.10

 

Southern Sport Fishing Club

 1

REEL SCREAMN

697.75

 

 

Tairua-Pauanui Sports Fishing Club

 1

HEAVY TACKLE

900.00

 2

DA BOUYS

679.00

 3

PROPHECY

450.00

 4

SLIPPER EXPRESS

22.55

 

Taupo Fishing Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

 1

BANDIT

967.30

 2

FREEDOM

900.00

 3

TEAM WEAPON

694.17

 4

OCEAN MONARCH

604.32

 5

OCEAN PACIFIC

583.67

 6

PASADOR

508.65

 7

KYRENIA

450.00

 7

BLACK LABEL TSFC

450.00

 7

NOELANI

450.00

 7

MEN AT WORK

450.00

 8

FINFINDER

119.73

Tautuku Fishing Club Dunedin & Haast

 1

BONECRUSHER

1,045.00

 

Te Aroha Angling Club Inc

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club

 1

BROWN EYE

900.00

 2

TROCKEN II

450.00

 2

DEALNE

450.00

 2

PEACEMAKER

450.00

 3

TE WAKA

100.00

 3

TWO GUNS

100.00

 3

SEA-KANDAR

100.00

 4

ZIRCON II

25.00

 5

MISS DEE

21.11

 

 Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

 1

RUNAWAY KAT

900.00

 2

BACK N RED

689.73

 3

SHADY LADY

650.00

 4

SCRAP METAL

581.08

 5

BALLISTIC

550.00

 5

BLUE BOMBAY

550.00

 5

MAWHAI

550.00

 5

BRAVE HART

550.00

 6

IN THE RED

493.67

 7

TFC

450.00

 7

HUNTAWAY

450.00

 7

SYN Y MOR

450.00

 7

KERRY LEE

450.00

 7

NO DOUBT

450.00

 7

STIFF RIG

450.00

 7

RAMOE

450.00

 7

OCEANSIDE

450.00

 7

MATILDA

450.00

 7

JR

450.00

 7

ALMA G

450.00

 7

ROTTEN APPLE

450.00

 8

IDUNA

419.73

 9

ICATCHA

402.43

 10

WAIMARI 2

245.10

 11

PAWN BROKER

210.00

 12

ON THE FLY

202.02

 13

BLUE LADY

143.78

 14

THE CERTIFIER

102.80

 15

SALACIA

100.00

 15

B-CAUS

100.00

 15

COBRA

100.00

 15

BONZAI

100.00

 15

EX-TRACTOR

100.00

 16

REEL FOWL

72.00

 17

AMBUSH

60.42

 18

STRIPER (Waihau)

25.72

 19

ADRENALIN

25.00

 

Waikato Sport Fishing Club

 1

WARLOCK WARRIORS

45.38

Wairarapa Sports Fishing Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Warkworth Gamefish Club

 1

VIOLATOR

1,097.52

 2

BRENDA L

966.15

 3

NIMROD

200.00

 

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

 1

SEA WITCH

1,127.25

 2

CHARTREUSE

784.00

 3

GOGETEM-DREAMWEAVER

503.00

 4

F18

450.00

 

Whakatakataka Bay Sport Fishing Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Whakatane Sportfishing Club

 1

ARTEMIS

787.66

 2

SWEET DEAL

625.20

 3

HIGH HOPES

550.00

 4

BEE TEAM

475.00

 5

SAKURA

299.46

 6

ANNJAKANA

266.02

 7

BLURRED LINES

175.83

 8

LISA MARIA

160.00

 9

JACARANDA

90.00

 10

CON 10 SIGN

64.00

 

Whangamata Ocean Sports Club

   There is no winning team within this club

 

Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club

 1

ANOTHER GO/GLADIATOR

917.84

 2

TUTS ROT

663.33

 3

GILHOOLEYS

537.57

 4

HARVEST

450.00

 4

RUSTLERS

450.00

 4

LEAD EM ON

450.00

 4

HAVANA

450.00

 4

GPS

450.00

 5

TEAM INDICA

447.57

 6

FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES

277.67

 7

TOROA TEAM

177.67

 

Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club

 1

MACKSOM

907.03

 2

EZYEES

621.23

 3

KAHLUA

550.00

 4

SENATOR

100.00

 

Regional Section Top Team Winners

Northland

 1

Ahipara Gamefish Club

X HALE

1,332.67

 2

Doubtless Bay Sportfishing Club

PURSUIT

1,316.62

 3

Whangarei Deep Sea Anglers Club

ANOTHER GO/GLADIATOR

917.84

 4

Whangaroa Sport Fishing Club

MACKSOM

907.03

 5

BOI Swordfish Club

OUTRAGEOUS

900.00

 6

Hokianga Big Game & Sport Fishing Club

BILL FISH

352.35

Auckland

 1

Warkworth Gamefish Club

VIOLATOR

1,097.52

 2

NZ Land Based Gamefishing Club

SKULLDRAGGERS

952.00

 3

Counties Sports Fishing Club

DIESEL

900.00

 4

Clevedon Game Fishing Club

CALLAHANS CREW

851.72

 5

Muriwai Sports Fishing Club

UNDIES

759.33

 6

Hauraki Gulf Sportfishing Club

SWORDFIGHT

673.33

 7

Manukau Sport Fishing Club

C CRAZY, DARK HORSE,

450.00

 8

Big Fish Fishing Club

POSEIDON

213.75

 

 

Coromandel

 1

Mercury Bay Game Fishing Club

KOTARE

1,647.20

 2

Tairua-Pauanui Sports Fishing Club

HEAVY TACKLE

900.00

 3

Matarangi Boat & Fishing Club

SUMARUN

113.96

 

Central BOP

 1

Tauranga Sport Fishing Club

BANDIT

967.30

 2

Mt Maunganui Sportfishing Club

BASE CAMP

333.24

 3

Bowentown Boating & Sportfishing Club

SEAKA

276.22

 

Lower North Island

 1

Hawkes Bay Sports Fishing Club

RAMPANT CHARTERS

2,952.42

 2

Wellington Surfcasting & Angling Club

SEA WITCH

1,127.25

 3

Gisborne-Tat Sports Fishing Club

GAZEBO

191.50

 4

Akitio Boating Club

SAFARI

27.80

 

Waikato / Taranaki

 1

New Plymouth S/fishing & U/water Club

TEAM OARSIM

938.00

 2

Raglan Sportfishing Club

FISH CITY

512.43

 3

Kawhia Boating & Angling Club

OVERTIME (Kawhia)

394.59

 4

Cape Egmont Boating Club

TIN ARSE II

355.00

 5

Waikato Sport Fishing Club

WARLOCK WARRIORS

45.38

 

 

South Island

 1

Tautuku Fishing Club Dunedin & Haast

BONECRUSHER

1,045.00

 2

Pegasus Bay Game Fishing Club

HAMMERTIME

808.65

 3

Southern Sport Fishing Club

REEL SCREAMN

697.75

 

Eastern BOP

 1

Waihau Bay Sports Fishing Club

RUNAWAY KAT

900.00

 1

Te Kaha Sport Fishing Club

BROWN EYE

900.00

 2

Whakatane Sportfishing Club

ARTEMIS

787.66